Title: 基因演算法與單體法於PID參數最佳化調整之應用

Keywords: PID控制器;最佳化;基因演算法;單體法

Abstract: PID 控制器的參數調整的方法有很多種。利用傳統的嘗試錯誤法只能調出一個區域極佳值或可能的全域最佳值,但卻不能保證每一次都為全域的最佳值。在本論文中,以兩種方法來計算PID 控制器的三個最佳參數。第一種方法為基因演算法,其基本精神為物競天擇與適者生存。而另一種方法是結合的基因-單體演算法,其基礎為單體法。根據基因演算法與 結合的基因-單體演算法來畫出輸出的時間響應圖,並以「積分時間和絕對誤差」的性能指標當作成本函數。經過反覆不斷地運算,當假設的成本函數為最小時,則表示此系統將趨近穩定。而本論文有兩個線性系統、一個非線性系統、一個輸入時間延遲系統、和一個輸出時間延遲系統,共針對五種不同的實例來模擬。利用基因演算法與結合的基因-單體演算 法調整出PID 控制器的最佳參數,再將這些最佳的參數值帶入五種不同的實例畫出響應圖,並表列出比例增益值、積分增益值、微分增益值、與成本函數值等四個的計算結果。

There are many ways could be operated on PID parametric tuning. Some can tune one local optimum with traditional trial and errors. However, there is no guarantee that it will fit to global optimum. In this research, two methods are applied to compute three optimal parameter of PID controller. First, it is Genetic algorithm which bases on the natural selection. The other is hybrid Genetic-Simplex algorithm which bases on the Simplex method. According to the Genetic algorithm and the hybrid Genetic-Simplex algorithm, the time response of output can be drawn, and take the performance index of ITAE as cost function. Over the repeatedly computation, when hypothetical cost function getting small, the system is approaching to steady. This research will stimulate five different systems, they are two liner systems, one nonlinear system, an input time delay system and an output time delay system. Using Genetic algorithm and hybrid Genetic-Simplex algorithm, the optimal PID parameters can be tuned and coming out ten response figures in five systems, summarized into a table with four results, they are values of proportional gain, integral gain, derivative gain, and cost function.