Title: 使用改善型單體法搜尋順滑模態控制器之最佳化參數-應用於磁浮系統 text/html

Keywords: 磁浮系統;全域優化;可變結構控制

Abstract: 調整可變結構控制器(Variable Structure Controller, VSC)參數的方法有很多種。使用單體法只能找出區域最佳值或可能的全域最佳值,但不能保證為全域最佳值。本研究提出改進Nelder-Mead 單體演算法(Nelder-Mead Simplex Method, NM)可使局部解達到優化的全域解。NM 單體演算法的目標可以得到磁浮定位機構中積分式可變結構順滑模態控制器的各項參數的優化。配合改進NM 單體演算法進行實驗模擬。

We have many kinds of method to adjust the parameter of variable structure controller. The use tries by mistake method or the simplex method can only discover the local best value or the possible closed global best value, but actually cannot guarantee each time for the closed global best value. The present paper proposed that improves the Nelder-Mead Simplex Method can cause the solution to achieve optimized of closed global solution. The Nelder-Mead algorithm goal is in magnetism floated in the detent mechanism to find the Integral variable structure sliding mode controller's each parameter choice and the optimization. Nelder-Mead algorithm by way of establishment controller parameter starting value, and coordinated “the integral of time multiplied by absolute error” to find each kind of partial solution, that chose the closed global best solution in these partial solutions. The modern variable structure control nearly is the construction in sliding mode in the modality foundation design, to control the system tracking approaching condition, with eliminates the system output the static error. So, we choose the integral variable structure sliding mode control to control the magnetic levitation system.