题名: 論顏元的學校教育理論

关键词: 顏習齋;顏元;學校教育;教育理論;實學

摘要: 摘要:強調實踐與實用是顏元思想的目的,欲達成此目的,顏元認為必須依靠教育始得以落實,因此教育理論成為顏習齋思想的重心。在教育理論中,顏元又特別重視學校教育一環。本文之作,即在透過顏元關於學校教育的理論依據、目的與程序、教授內容等層面,探討其學校教育理論的面貌,並嚐試以現代教育的觀點,分析其學校教育理論所可能具備的時代意義。

The purpose of Yen Yuan's thought is practical For the purpose, it must depend on education Therefore, educational theory is the center of gravity of Yen Yuan's thoughts Yen Yuan specially think highly of schooling theory in his educational thought This article will discuss Yen Yuan's schooling theory, including his principal, procedure, purpose and meaning