Title: 網路創意教學社群之研究:開放社群

Abstract: 本研究主要的目的有二:其一是以文獻分析的方式,嘗試探討未來在教育領域中利用網路平臺形成教師創意教學社群的可行性;其二是以個案研究的方式,貼近觀察網路創意教學社群實際運作的情形。本研究概分兩個階段進行,第一階段文獻分析指出,網路創意教學平臺潛在具有激發教師創意教學的作用,值得開發和進行實證研究;第二階段實證研究顯示,「創意教學互動區」中的六項運轉機制:(1)創意諮商、(2)主題討論、(3)創意展示、(4)創意代工、(5)創意加工、(6)創意評選等等,在網路平臺對外開放後,依然可以如期運作。

There are two objectives to this research. One is to look into the possibility of building a creative teaching community via Internet platforms in education through literature analysis. The other is to observe the actual operation of a Web-based creative teaching community through a case study. The literature analysis indicates that Web-based creative teaching platforms can foster creative teaching in teacher, The case study of a math and scince creative teaching web plateform comfirms the finding in literature analysis. The result shows that six categories in the “Interactive Creative Teaching Area” maintain their functions after they were operated on the web platform. These categories are (1) creative inquiry, (2) theme discussion, (3) creative exhibition, (4) creative labor, (5) creative processing, and (6) creative selection.