Title: 創作性戲劇活動提昇學童同儕人際關係初探

Keywords: 同儕人際關係;社會地位;創作性戲劇活動

Abstract: 摘要:本研究旨在透過創作性戲劇活動提昇學童的同儕人際關係,研究對象為台北市國小四年級學童25人,分析一學期創作性戲劇活動實施的歷程與結果,歸納學童同儕人際關係的表現。本研究之主要發現如下:1.實施創作性戲劇活動能顯著提昇學童的人際關係,包括學童之「社會地位」、「喜愛同學」與「被同學喜愛」均有顯著影響。2.實施創作性戲劇活動能改善學童人際溝通能力。學童更能有自信的展現自我,因此,學童的社交互動能力明顯改善。但是,學童的同理反應力不容易在短期內表現在實際生活中。3.實施創作性戲劇活動對班級經營方面有正面影響。可以激發學童的潛能,促進教師對學童的瞭解並且凝聚班級的情誼。

The purpose of this study is to improve the peer relationships among students through creative drama activities. An action research was conducted during the spring term of 2007. The subjects were 25 4-th grade students of an elementary school in Taipei.

Both qualitative and quantitative approaches were employed to collect and analyze data. The qualitative analysis contained observations and interviews, and the quantitative analysis contained sociometry scale and interpersonal relationship questionnaire. Before and after the activities, students were tested by sociometry scale and interpersonal relationship questionnaire. So, the change of their social status and peer relationship could be compared. During the action research, the activities were recorded by video camera. After each of the activity, students were asked to finish a self assessment learning list. Finally, a total feedback list was completed by the students. The researcher who was also the instructor took an introspection note, interviewed some students, discussed with the cooperative researcher in every activity. Twelve drama activities were completed in three month, and totally took about 960 minutes.