Title: DGPS定位精度之研究

Abstract: 摘要:本研究係針對DGPS衛星定位精度做深入探討。利用TRIMBLE 4000 RL、TRIMBLE 4000 DL及TRIMBLE 4000 SSE兩套DGPS接收機,並利用VIIF無線通信系統,做即時DGPS測試。 依據實測結果顯示,在S.LAMBDA.影響下,DGPS衛星定位精度比GPS衛星定位精度,約提升20倍。亦即其定位標準差,約從20公尺提升至1公尺。 DGPS衛星定位精度因接收機性能而異,目前以能接收C/.LAMBDA.-Code及載波相位之DGPS接收機定位精度最高,緯度及經度之標準差約30公分,高度標準差則約為60公分。只能接收C/.LAMBDA.-Code之DGPS接收機,其定位精度較差,緯度及經度之標準差約為60公分,高度標準差則約為120公分。 DGPS衛星定位精度亦因PRC更新率而異。更新速度越快,則定位精度越高,但目前更新率受RTCM及無線通信頻率之限制,無法任意提高。 含有S.LAMBDA.之GPS衛星,其PRC最大波幅約為100公尺,不含S.LAMBDA.之GPS衛星,其PRC最大波幅約為50公尺。 含有S.LAMBDA.之GPS衛星,其RRC最大波幅約為1公尺,不含S.LAMBDA.之GPS衛星,其RRC最大波幅約為0.2公尺。 PRC及RRC之主要週期約為6分鐘。

Abstract:Results from Real-time DGPS tests are presented in which two sets of DGPS receivers were used. The medium accuracy TRIMBLE 4000 RL/DL measures C/.LAMBDA.-Code, and the high accuracy TRIMBLE 4000 SSE measures C/.LAMBDA.-Code and carrier phase. Real-time DGPS positioning accuracy based on the analysis of total collected data was 1 meter, which is about 20 times higher than the GPS positioning. The horizontal Real-time DGPS positioning accuracy was 0.3 meter for the receiver which measure C/.LAMBDA.-Code and carrier phase, and 0.6 meter for the receiver which measure C/.LAMBDA.-Code only. The vertical Real-time DGPS positioning accuracy were twice lower than the horizontal. Higher DGPS positioning accuracy will be achieved by higher update rate of PRC nd RRC, but they are limited by the RTCM format and the radio frequency of data link. The maximum amplitudes of PRC and RRC are 100 meters and 1 meter respectively, when the S.LAMBDA. is in ON state, and 50 meters and 0.2 meter respectively when the S.LAMBDA. is in OFF state.