Title: 企業社會責任、聲望與績效關聯性之研究---以定期貨櫃船公司為例

Keywords: 企業社會責任;企業聲望;企業績效;定期貨櫃船公司

Abstract: 摘要:近年來,由於全球化的爭議、國際環保意識高漲,以及綠色消費觀念的興起,使得企 業社會責任的議題受到各國及各產業的高度重視,而在台灣的定期貨櫃船公司也不例 外。許多研究均證明企業有好的社會責任將會增強企業的聲譽及組織績效,但較少針 對定期貨櫃船公司來探討。本研究以台灣地區定期貨櫃船公司為研究對象,利用結構 方程模式(SEM)的分析方法來探討企業社會責任、企業聲譽及企業績效三個變數之間的 關係。本研究期望能得到正向的結果,並可提供給業者或政府等相關單位,做為制定 貨櫃船公司社會責任政策的參考。

Abstract:A survey of liner shipping industry in Taiwan was undertaken in order to examine the relationships among corporate social responsibility (CSR), corporate reputation, and organizational performance by using structural equation modeling (SEM). The results of the research will be useful for shipping manager to improve their corporate social responsibility or corporate reputation strategy for getting sustainable competitive advantage. Theoretical and practical implications of the research findings will be discussed.