Title: 高速排水型船舶在非規則波浪中之時域耐海性能研究

Keywords: 時域;三維小板法;船舶運動;脈衝函數;非規則波

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫研究重點在於三年內建立處理高速排水型單體船在非規則波浪中非線性運 動反應分析的技術。本研究使用之時域三維類非線性小板理論乃採用考慮暫態運動反 應之脈衝函數迴旋積分的三維線性水動力係數、非線性浮力及入射波力,運動方程式 在時域中求解,以便能處理大振幅運動,而隨時間變化的浸水形狀皆被考慮,因此水 線面以上之船體邊界的非線性動態壓力及非規則波型皆能被處理,本研究並依據ISO 2631 人員暈船率標準分析模式,配合非規則波中之船舶時域程式,發展人員暈船率數 值分析技術,可對特定航線、不同座位之高速船進行人員暈船率之耐海性能評估。第 一年計畫中,主要係以時域類非線性三維小板法為基礎,發展高速排水型單體船在頂 浪、非規則波中、非線性垂向運動反應分析之理論計算及模擬程式,並配合現有之船 模運動試驗數據,驗證非線性運動之計算合理性;第二年計畫中,主要係以時域類非 線性三維小板法為基礎,發展高速排水型單體船在斜浪、非規則波中、非線性運動反 應分析之理論計算及模擬程式,並配合現有之船模斜浪運動試驗數據,驗證斜浪非規 則波、非線性運動之計算合理性;第三年計畫中,主要係以應用此時域類非線性三維 小板法分析程式,並依據ISO 2631 人員暈船率標準分析模式,發展人員暈船率數值分 析技術,可對高速船進行人員暈船率之耐海性能評估,以期建立更合理、實用之時間 域船舶運動分析計算技術。

Abstract:The primary purpose of this research is to establish the nonlinear motion response prediction tools for evaluating the non-linear motion responses of High-Speed displacement monohull travelling in irregular waves. In this study, the problem of large amplitude motions of ships in oblique sea condition will be formulated in the time domain by extending the linear frequency domain method included the convolution integrals of the impulse function for considering the transit effects due to the radiated waves. The linear 3D panel method is applied to compute the radiation and diffraction forces. The Froude-Krylov forces and restoring forces are computed on the instantaneous wetted surface under the irregular incident wave profiles. In the first year, a practical method, quasi-nonlinear three-dimensional technique, will be constituted for simulating the large amplitude motions of the High-Speed displacement monohull in head seas and compared with experimental data carried by the author. In the second year, the nonlinear seakeeping performance of the High-Speed displacement monohull in oblique waves will be investigated by different speeds and directions and compared with experimental data. In the third year, the comfort assessments are based on the ISO-2631 (1997) standard with the hydrodynamic analysis for determining the acceleration levels in different locations on the vessels. The effect of the major variables that contribute to seasickness will be discussed.