Title: 小型漁船自動避碰安全(F-AIS)系統之研究(II)

Keywords: 船舶自動識別系統;海洋地理資訊系統;防撞警告系統

Abstract: 摘要:一般小型漁船因經費與空間限制,並沒有完整電子航儀設備可用來幫助船員監測(諸如瞭望、測繪雷達ARPA、電子海等)和避免碰撞危機的發生。本計畫由VTS的角度與AIS接收機之船舶動靜態資料出發,可建立以船舶自動識別系統(AIS)和海洋地理資訊系統(MGIS)整合之基礎平台,並發展與模擬小型漁船自動避碰警示系統,嘗試解決台灣多次作業漁船與大型船舶在進出港期間所發生之不明與刻意脫逃之海事案件問題。

Abstract:Due to the limitation of space and fund support, it is difficult to do the regular work of STCW-F to small fishing boats in Taiwan. This study will try to investigate the AIS receiver system for using on the commercial navigating boat in Taiwan, and then to combine the automatic identification systen (AIS) and RADAR receivers via the Geographic Information System (GIS) to develop the alarm system for fishing boats in Taiwan waters. This alarm system was considered to design and link with AIS or dummy AIS (AIS receiver).