Title: 智慧型移動式機器人控制設計與實現(I)

Keywords: 輪式移動機器人;智慧型控制;模糊系統;基因演算法;灰色理論;回饋式類神經網路;小腦模型控制器;FPGA

Abstract: 摘要:本計畫是針對一實驗用之輪式移動型機器人,在無周遭導引之情況下,應用不同的智慧型演算法做軌跡追尋之控制。利用模糊邏輯控制器,並改變其模糊蕰涵及模糊規則,與傳統P 控制器做追跡性能之比較。接著以此移動型機器人之系統性能指標為基礎,利用基因演算法來求得模糊控制器與傳統P 控制器之參數值,並改變其中的交配運算法則,比較五種不同的交配法則於追跡控制,以使得機器人能夠快速且準確的追尋到期望軌跡為目的。本計畫應用基因演算法的原理及運算方式,將時間響應之暫態及穩態性能指標作為適應函數,來搜尋最佳化控制參數。實驗結果顯示,經由性能指標與基因演算法所搜尋的控制器參數值,能有效改善移動型機器人之追跡性能,使用取大運算及多條模糊規則之效果為最佳結果。

abstract:This paper presents different classical control and intelligent control schemes to an experimental propeller setup which is called the twin rotor multi-input multi-output system (TRMS). The objective is to decouple the TRMS into horizontal plane and vertical plane, and perform the setpoint control. We utilize traditional control and intelligent control techniques in vertical and horizontal planes of the TRMS. In classical control, the Ziegler-Nichols PID rule, Gain margin and Phase margin rule, and Pole Placement are utilized. Intelligent control is based on genetic algorithm. Simulations show the intelligent control has better performance than the classical control.