Title: 應用智慧型控制於非線性雙旋轉翼多輸入多輸出系統之研究

Keywords: 智慧型控制;模糊系統;基因演算法;飛行控制;自動駕駛器

Abstract: 摘要:由於直昇機的飛行任務逐漸往多重模式發展,因此,如何減輕飛行員的操控負擔,使 其能有充足的心力去執行其餘的任務,遂成為直昇機飛控系統上相當重要的一項研究。為 了減輕直昇機巡航階段駕駛員操作的負荷,並使自動駕駛系統更具強健性,並得以適應於 氣候不佳的情況,本計劃將針對此一問題,應用模糊系統的推理性及基因演算法的搜尋能 力,設計一智慧型控制器,進行巡航飛行控制的改良,並對此控制器的強健性及適應性做 一初步的研究。在完成理論分析及軟體模擬後,進行控制器硬體設計及實驗,最終目標期 望能設計出一智慧型自動駕駛器。 本研究將利用一實驗用的雙旋轉翼多輸入多輸出非線性系統(Twin Rotor MIMO Nonlinear System,TRMS),先進行飛行縱向與橫向的定位與追跡控制,再以一組多功能的 Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) 晶片組,將控制律的運算及系統週邊的輸入輸出控 制轉換成邏輯電路,以為將來自動駕駛器奠定理論及硬體商品化之基礎。此一實驗用的 TRMS 是一典型的非線性互相耦合的多輸入輸出系統,而整體系統又可視為直昇機機械動 力機構的雛形;因此,研究此雙旋轉翼系統的控制,可進一步作為實際直昇機或遙控直昇 機飛行控制的重要基礎。

abstract:The goal of this project is to set up an intelligent autopilot system on the helicopter flight control system to lessen the helicopter pilots』 operation burden. In light of the increasing number of flight tasks assigned to the helicopter pilots, it has become imperative to have a more robust and environment-adaptive flight control system to release the pilots』 operation burden so that the pilots can fly at ease. To reach the goal, this project intends to apply the fuzzy reasoning capability of the fuzzy system and the parameter searching ability of the genetic algorithm to the flight control system design to improve cruise control. There are three phases in the project: theory analysis, software simulations, and hardware integration and test. During the first phase, the project will investigate the control problem using an experimental propeller setup, Twin Rotor Multi-Input Multi-Output (MIMO) System (TRMS). The objective is to make the beam of the TRMS move quickly and accurately to the specified positions, in the pitch angle and the azimuth angle. Then software simulations will be performed according to theory analysis. Finally the control law and I/O interface will be transformed into logic circuits and be implemented on a multiple purpose Field Programmable Gate Array (FPGA) set. The feasibility of the proposed commercialized intelligent autopilot system will be evaluated by the hardware test. The TRMS is a typical nonlinear coupling MIMO system, which can be viewed as a simplified mechanism of a helicopter. Based on the proposed TRMS control design, a helicopter』s intelligent autopilot system can be expected in the near future.