Title: 輸出回授強健控制器之系統化設計法則及其應用在延遲系統模式依循及追蹤輸出回授控制之研究

Keywords: 強健追蹤;輸出回授;模式依循;時間延遲; Output feedback;Robust tracking;Model following;Delay

Abstract: 本計畫旨在針對不定時延系統之強健及模式依循模控制問題作一探討。提出一新的線性輸出回授控制器架構並藉由受限之 Riccati 方程式解以構成相對的輸出回授增益。同時將推導出此設計問題可解之充要條件並提供保證系統追蹤誤差為均一終極界限之系統化設計法則。最後,一數值範例將用以驗證結果之正確性。

In this research, the problem of output feedback stabilization of linear systems with mismatched uncertainties is investigated. A new approach to the design of output feedback controller is proposed, and the respective output feedback gains are obtained through the solution of a Riccati equation with linear constraints. Solvability conditions for such a Constrained Riccati Problem (CRP) are derived and a systematic algorithm for obtaining output feedback controller which guarantees the system state is globally exponentially stable (GES) is provided. Furthermore, the derived results are applied to the problem of robust racking and model following for a class of uncertain time-delay systems. Finally, a numerical example is given to demonstrate the validity of the results.