题名: 智慧型飛機自動著陸系統之線上學習及控制

关键词: 自動著陸系統;類神經網路;擾流;反飛機模組

摘要: 本計畫主要探討不同類神經網路結構應用於飛機自動著陸系統控制器之分析比較。對不同的類神經網路在風擾㆗進行飛行模擬,並提出以時序性倒傳遞演算法的類神經網路控制器,結合所推導出的線性化反飛機模組,應用於飛機自動著陸系統,以期設計㆒智慧型的自動著陸控制器,使其具有更優異之適應能力。電腦模擬結果顯示,此類神經網路控制器經訓練後能於特定的擾流㆗,導引飛機自動著陸於安全降落之定義範圍內。

This study applies different neural network controllers to aircraft automatic landing control in wind disturbance conditions. A time-delay neural network process with an inverse aircraft model is developed. The neural network controllers can act as an experienced pilot and guide the aircraft to a safe landing in severe wind disturbance environments. Computer simulations show that the neural network controller can be used to successfully replace the conventional autolander.