Title: 智慧化海運系統建立之研究(2/4)

Keywords: 智慧型運輸系統;資通訊技術;船舶交通;地理資訊系統; ITS;ICT;vessel traffic;GIS

Abstract: 「智慧化海運系統」的基本要素是應用於船舶、港埠、以及船岸間的資通訊技術。海運具有高度國際化的特性,必須在國際架構下才能真正實現e-化與智慧化。為持續提升我國相關競爭力,避免錯失產業機會,更避免使我國海域淪為不適於e-化航行的海域,此時正是切入核心研究發展的契機。本計畫為四年期「智慧化海運系統建立之研究」的第二年,研究重點為: 1. 智慧化海運系統之導航定位服務先期研究與智慧化海運系統之寬頻通訊技術先期研究。 2. 智慧化海運系統的海陸電子地圖資料庫需求分析、試作與應用試驗。 3. 基於船舶自動識別系統(AIS)之船舶交通流分析技術。 4. 「整合船橋系統(IBS)」智慧型資通訊平台研發用模擬測試平台之建置。

The essence of Maritime Intelligent Transportation System (M-ITS) is the application of information and communication technology (ICT) in vessels, port management and the ship-shore interface. Marine transportation is so highly internationalized that Maritime ITS implementation must be in line with the international framework of e-Navigation. To create opportunity for related industries and make our maritime environment more suitable for the coming e-navigation era, this four year project is initiated to develope key technology and systems for implementing maritime ITS. In this 2nd year of the project, the focus on the following items: 1.Preliminary study on the positioning and communications technologies for M-ITS; 2. Requirement analysis, design and trials of geospatial database for M-ITS; 3. Development of AIS-based maritime traffic analysis techniques; 4. Design of the platform and environment for the research and development of intelligent Integrated Bridge System.