Title: 內模式控制船舶橫搖穩定舵設計分析

Keywords: 船舶操作性能;船舵穩定系統;內在模式控制

Abstract: 摘要:本文以內模式控制法(Internal Model Control)為基礎架構,設計船舶橫搖穩定舵控制器,以抑制船舶之橫搖運動。由於經由內模式控制法,可明確推導出決定控制系統內部穩定性之四個靈敏度函數,且各個靈敏度函數皆為內模式控制法 設計參數 Q 之線性函數型態。因此十分容易透過內模式控制設計法中之參數設計(轉移函數)Q,以調整各個靈敏度函數之形狀。而又由於其中之輸出靈敏度函數 O S ,係直接決定輸出干擾(波浪干擾)對輸出(船舶橫搖)之重要指標。再此直接針對輸出靈 敏度函數之特性進行考慮,以反推求控制器。此一設計方法之優點在於,直接針對控制之干擾抗拒 (Disturbance rejection)需求特性考慮。由於波浪造成之橫搖通常存在一明顯主頻率,因此若能將輸出靈敏度函數之頻率反應函數形狀,設定成具有一凹槽濾波器(Notch filter)之形狀,且使其凹槽所在之主頻率位於波浪遭遇主頻率附近,如此即可明顯降低波浪干擾對船舶橫搖輸出之影響。

abstract:This paper is concerned with the design of the rudder roll stabilization(RRS) controller under the framework of Internal Model Control(IMC) structure. The IMC design approach offers a clear connection between the design parameter Q ,the model parameters and the four sensitivity functions that determine the internal stability. Moreover, the four sensitivity functions are linear function of the design parameter Q. Once the sensitivity function is specified, the corresponding design parameter Q is readily found and the controller follows immediately. The output sensitivity function actually relates the output of the system; namely, the roll angle to the output disturbance (typically, wave disturbance).It is thus more effective in the controller design if the output sensitivity function can be shaped directly. A notch filter type transfer function will be assigned to the output sensitivity function and the corresponding design parameter Q can be computed following the IMC design approach. Specifically, the notch filter will be selected such that the center frequency of the notch filter is closed to the dominating wave disturbance frequency. the reference conditioning technique, and direct shaping of the output sensitivity function to achieve roll reduction under narrow band type of output disturbance. The proposed method has a clear physical meaning and its structural simplicity allows easy implementation. Hence it is expected that the proposed approach would be of practical use.