Title: 針對具乘積式雜訊Takagi-Sugeno模糊模型之被動模糊控制及其電力系統動態穩定度研究之應用

Keywords: T-S模糊系統;被動定理;乘積式雜訊;強健控制;時間延遲;觀測器設計

Abstract: 在本篇論文中,具乘積式雜訊之Takagi- Sugeno模糊模型用來表示所探討的非線性隨機電力系統。根據隨機建模方式,所考慮的T-S模糊模型之後件部是以Itô隨機微分方程式架構之。在考慮真實環境下操作,對於所控制系統,除了穩定性討論外,其性能要求亦是一重要的討論方向。針對此性能的要求,被動定理被用來探討外部雜訊對系統的影響。再者,針對系統之不確定性,強健性控制問題也同時被加以探討與研究。同時,我們亦提出時間延遲相關之穩定性法則,針對具有時間延遲之非線性隨機系統進行穩定性分析。此外,在狀態無法測量的情況下,模糊觀測器之設計問題也在本篇論文中加以探討。然而,由於能量傳遞的過程可能造成隨機行為的產生,進而導致電力系統成為一隨機系統,因此非線性隨機電力系統被用來證明本論文所提出設計方法有效性與可用性。基於所提出之穩定性法則,我們可以從模擬結果得知隨機電力系統透過所設計出之非線性控制器在均方根之觀念下是漸近穩定且滿足被動特性需求。

In this dissertation, the Takagi-Sugeno (T-S) fuzzy model with the multiplicative noises is used to represent the complex nonlinear stochastic system. According to stochastic modeling approach, the consequently part of concerned T-S fuzzy model is structured by Itô Stochastic Differential Equation (SDE). And for practical environment, the performance requirements are also important issues in control systems except for stability. For those issues, the effect of external disturbance on systems is discussed by passivity theory. Furthermore, the robust control problem is also investigated for the systems with uncertainties. Simultaneously, delay-dependent stability criterion is proposed for stabilizing the nonlinear stochastic systems with time-delay. Besides, under condition as unmeasurable states, a design problem for observer-based fuzzy controller is also discussed and investigated in this dissertation. Moreover, the nonlinear power systems may be leaded to be stochastic systems due to some potential stochastic behaviors during power transmissions. Thus, the stochastic power systems are provided for demonstrating the effectiveness and usefulness of proposed design method. Based on the proposed stability criteria, one can find that the stochastic power systems driven by fuzzy controller is asymptotically stable and passive in the mean square from simulation results.