Title: Wiimote無線藍芽遙控自走車之設計

Keywords: Wiimote;89S51;藍芽; Wiimote;89S51;Bluetooth

Abstract: 本論文是研究Wiimote無線藍芽遙控自走車之設計。自走車控制器是使用單晶片(89S51)為核心,其包含了車體架構部分、驅動馬達部分以及藍芽部分,設計方面的考量主要是以輕小為原則。直流馬達提供自走車所需要的動力來源,其正反轉是利用H型全橋式電路控制;速度與轉向部份,以PWM(pulse width modulation)脈波寬度調變技術來完成;藍芽部分,主要是用來接收Wiimote三軸線性加速度資料。所有控制動作都是由單晶片上的程式直接計算處理。本文以研製一模組化車體平台,其具行進驅動、轉向驅動等基本行為功能,可為未來再進一步的研究提供最佳的技術支援。

The purpose of this thesis is to study remote control vehicle design via Wiiimote wireless bluetooth. The controller of the mobile uses single-chip (89S51). The system includes vehicle structure, motor driving part and Bluetooth part. The main design issue considered is for the vehicile to be light and small. The motive power is provided by a DC motor. An H-bridge circuit is used to control its maneuverability. Its speed and turning part is controlled via a PWM (pulse width modulation) technique. The Bluetooth parts is used for receiving the Wiimote three-axis linear accelerometer data. All of the control movements are calculated directly on the single-chip. A module vehicle with proceed and turning modes is constructed which provides an operation platform and fully technique supporting for further research.