Title: 基於Wimax Ka頻帶低軌道多衛星傳輸技術設計

Keywords: Wimax技術;多衛星;Ka頻帶;功率配置機制;傳輸技術;行動應用系統

Abstract: 在此篇論文中, 我們提出基於Wimax Ka頻帶低軌道多衛星傳輸技術設計。應用功率配置機制、OFDMA、直接映射、塊狀時空碼(Space-Time Block Code,STBC)編碼方式、不同程度通道保護機制、適應性調變技術、通道估測技術、多衛星技術設計SWimax通訊系統。為了達到最大傳輸位元率和最小傳輸功率,塊狀時空碼和適應性調變技術使用在基於Wimax 的行動衛星系統。此外,較低的傳輸功率、直接映射、較低程度的通道保護機制以及較高階的調變技術可以應用在錯誤率限制較低之媒體傳輸。模擬結果顯示所提出之基於WiMAX多衛星傳輸機制可以發展行動應用系統。

In this thesis, we propose a Wimax-based multi-satellites communication scheme in Ka band. Power assignment mechanism, OFDMA direct mapping (DM) and space-time block code (STBC) transmission strategies, unequal error protection, adaptive modulation, and channel estimation are used in the proposed communication scheme. For maximizing resource utilization and minimizing the total transmission power, STBC and adaptive modulation techniques are used in the proposed Wimax-based mobile satellite system. Further, low power, direct mapping (DM) , low-error protection scheme, and high-level modulation are adopted for messages that can tolerate a high BER. With the proposed transmission scheme, the required reliability of communication can be achieved. Our simulation results have shown that the proposed Wimax-based satellite transmission scheme can be used for developing effective mobile application systems.