Title: 多頻帶射頻訊號完整帶通取樣條件之研究

Keywords: 帶通取樣;軟體定義無線電;射頻訊號 bandpass sampling;software defined radio;multiband RF

Abstract: 最近幾年很多研究都注重在使用帶通取樣直接降頻多頻帶的射頻信號。但是目前要用來決定多頻帶射頻訊號之有效帶通取樣頻率的方法尚未成熟, 不是不完 整就是需要大量的計算來搜尋有效的帶通取樣頻率, 這樣不只效率低, 也會花費許多時間。在本論文中, 我們提出了一個高效率的搜尋法則, 可以有效的找出完整之帶通取樣頻率範圍來直接降頻多頻帶射頻訊號。如此一來使多頻帶的射頻信號帶通取樣定理可以降低相當多的計算複雜度, 由最後的電腦模擬可以驗證出本論文所提出之高效率搜尋法則的性能超越了傳統的運算法則。本論文最後的結果可以使用在設計軟體定義無線電的多頻帶接收器, 以降低硬體電路之設計成本。

Direct downconversion of multiple distinct radio frequency (RF) signals using bandpass sampling received much attention in recent years. An essential problem in this approach is to select a valid bandpass sampling frequency for the RF signals. Currently available methods for determining the valid bandpass sampling frequency ranges are either incomplete or computationally demanding. In this paper, we propose an efficient algorithm to find the complete ranges of valid bandpass sampling frequency for direct downconverting multiband RF signals. The computational advantage of the proposed algorithm over conventional methods is justified by computer simulation. The result can facilitate the design of multiband receivers for software defined radios.