Title: 大眾捷運不斷電系統配置可用性分析

Keywords: 不斷電系統;可用性分析; UPS;Availability Analysis

Abstract: 大眾捷運系統為現代化都市的重要指標,其投資金額龐大,工程複雜、時程冗長,捷運系統的工程品質及往後營運的效能與安全受到極端的重視。為了能達到高品質、高可靠度的捷運系統,於規劃期間就同時考慮系統的可靠度、可用度及可維修性為近代捷運工程建設的新趨勢。 捷運系統之不斷電系統負責捷運車站與隧道於正常與異常及緊急時的通訊及號誌的控管,由於攸關乘客的舒適度及緊急時的安全性,該系統的可用性分析更有其必要性。根據不同設計模式下,不斷電系統的功能分析與可靠性框圖對應關係,根據不斷電系統的可靠性計算方法及主要衡量指標,對比分析了九種設計方案之間的優劣。

Mass rapid transit system (MRTS) is an important indicator for a modern metropolis.The system quality and reliability of the system is significantly concerned in MRTS. Simultaneously considering the reliability, availability, and maintainability (RAM) during the design phase is a new trend for the construction of a modern MRTS. Uninterruption Power Sysem (UPS) of a MRTS is designed to maintain the communication of the stations and the tunnels in proper conditions in the cases of normal, abnormal, and even emergent conditions. The reliability of the UPS is especially concerned. Since the reliability of the UPS depends on the quaility of the system components, the subsystems, and the systems used in the UPS, uncertainties due to manufacturing inherently exist. Analysis of the system reliability based on the relationship between the electrical single diagram and reliability block diagram, this paper presents the calculation method and the main reliability indicators of the UPS system in the nuclear power plant. By the comparison to the reliability of nine different design modes and the numbers of load.