Title: RFID之拓樸系統及定位方法

Keywords: 拓樸技術;定位方法 RFID

Abstract: 本論文揭示一拓樸建置技術,透過加權概念與最優化配置等技術,將標籤位置可預測區域之Reader配置移除,以減少所需之Reader數。一統合式定位方法亦於本論文中提出,利用LANDMARC之參考標籤概念,輔以貝茲曲線之應用,以建構標的物之位置與運動軌跡,並產生定位效果。本論文之目的在於透過拓樸優化技術及統合式定位方法,以降低RFID定位系統之建置成本,並增進定位效率。

A RFID reader topological construction technology is proposed in this thesis. An optimized process is used to remove the reader where the position of RFID tag can be predicted. The purpose is to decrease the number of reader needed in the topology area. A corresponding location sensing method, which is based on the LANDMARC tag labeling method and Bezier curve calculation, is also proposed in this thesis to track the tag position inside the topology. The major purpose of this thesis is to decrease the cost in constructing a RFID positioning system and increase the positioning efficiency.