Title: 一種時空編碼之正交分頻多工水下數據傳輸技術設計

Keywords: 時空編碼;正交分頻多工;混沌加密;水下聲學數據傳輸

Abstract: 本論文中,我們提出一種時空編碼之正交分頻多工技術應用於水下聲學數據通訊。近期的資訊理論報告中指出,對於水下聲學通道而言,訊息容量可藉由時空編碼技術,獲得非常顯著的改善。在一千公尺範圍內的水下聲學通訊環境中,為了提升抗雜訊能力、減少發射功率以及增強數據安全性,我們整合了時空編碼之正交分頻多工、功率分配機制、適應性調變、不同程度的錯誤保護與混沌加密技術成為一個系統,並藉由一組在RACE08實測的水下通道模型來模擬。經實驗結果證明,我們所提出的系統相較於直接映射,不僅提升了系統抗雜訊能力,並且只要其一半的功率便可以達到水下聲學數據傳輸所要求的服務品質。

In the thesis, we propose a space-time block coding (STBC)-based orthogonal frequency division multiplexing (OFDM) scheme for underwater acoustic data communications. Recent reports on information theory have indicated that a significant capacity improvement can be obtained by using STBC techniques for underwater acoustic channel. In order to improve the noise immunity, minimize the transmission power, and enhance data security in an underwater acoustic communication environment with a range of 1000m, we integrate the STBC-OFDM scheme, power assignment mechanism, adaptive modulation, unequal error protection and chaos encryption technique into the proposed system, and simulate it by using an underwater channel which is measured in RACE08. Simulation results prove that the proposed system not only improve the noise immunity, save 50% of power consumption but also can achieve the quality of services of underwater acoustic data transmission compare to the direct mapping scheme.