Title: 基於時空編碼之正交分頻多工水下影像傳輸技術設計

Keywords: 水下通訊;時空編碼;正交分頻多工;混沌加密

Abstract: 在本篇論文中,我們提出結合正交分頻多工(Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing,OFDM)、時空區塊碼(Space Time Block Coding,STBC)、功率控制機制、混沌加密和適應性調變等技術的系統來傳輸水下影像。不僅能達到水下傳輸的影像品質要求,並能同時提供水下影像資料的保密性及正確性。使用時空編碼結合正交分頻多工可以用最小傳輸功率來完成最大傳輸位元率,另外結合混沌加密能使圖片難以破解,模擬的結果與我們提出的論點相符合。

In the thesis, we propose a system to transmit underwater image which is consist of orthogonal frequency division multiplexing, space-time block coding, power control, chaos encryption and adaptive modulation techniques. The system not only achieves the requirement of underwater image transmission, but also can provide the accuracy and confidentiality. The combination of STBC and OFDM can achieve maximum transmission power at a minimum transmission power. In addition, the chaos encryption mechanism can provide a good protection for the underwater image. The simulation results are consistent with our argument.