Title: 應用DSP對降壓轉換器達到適應性電壓位置控制

Keywords: 適應性電壓位置控制;固定輸出阻抗;降壓轉換器; AVP;constant output impedance;buck converter

Abstract: 本論文探討利用具有同步整流的降壓型轉換器並以數位控制器控制電路,使其達到適應性電壓位置(Adaptive voltage positioning, AVP)控制。 使用數位控制器的直流電源轉換器,提供了電源設計者更好的設計空間與靈活的設計彈性,且數位控制器又具有線上調整的功能。本論文使用德州儀器公司所生產的DSP,TMS320LF2812,來做控制。 為了達成適應性電壓位置控制。本論文首先對降壓轉換器做小訊號分析推得與電感電流及輸出電壓有關之轉移函數,並且設計和模擬回授控制使電路達到固定輸出阻抗以及穩定,接著將其類比回授轉為數位回授控制並做實際測量。

This thesis discusses with using the buck converter which has the synchronous rectifier and the digital control to get the circuit up to the situation of adaptive voltage positioning control. Using the DC power converter of the digital control is offering the power designer the better designing space and the nimble designing flexibility, and the digital control also has the function of on-line adjustment. This thesis uses the DSP, TMS320LF2812 controlling which produced by TI. For the purpose of getting up to make the adaptive voltage positioning controlled, first of all, the thesis is making the buck converter small-signal models analyzed, and the analysis shows us that the transfer function is having the relationship between the inductance current and the output impedance. And it is through designing and simulating the feedback control to get the circuit up to the situation of constant output impedance and stabilization. Then it turns the analog feedback into the digital feedback control and measures practically.