Title: 準諧振零電壓切換返馳式轉換器之研製

Keywords: 準諧振;返馳式轉換器 quasi-resonant;flyback converter

Abstract: 在隔離型電源轉換器中,返馳式轉換器由於具有電路架構簡單、低成本和比較少的元件數目之特性,因此廣泛地使用在低功率電子產品上。 傳統的交換式電源供應器其開關元件MOSFET是操作在硬性切換。當MOSFET由關閉狀態轉變成導通狀態時,開關元件MOSFET上有寄生電容會將關閉時所儲存的能量釋放至開關上,此時開關上會產生過大的電壓和電流變化量,會使開關必須使用更大的電壓應力及電流應力,使得開關上的切換損失大幅增加,產生電磁雜訊干擾。為了解決上述的問題,必須使開關元件MOSFET操作在零電壓切換。 本論文主要研製「準諧振零電壓切換返馳式轉換器」,它和傳統的返馳式轉換器相比擁有許多優點,但仍保有返馳式轉換器的長處。本論文中,將詳細探討操作在臨界導通模式之準諧振零電壓切換返馳器轉換器的運作。最後實際設計一交流輸入電壓90~265V,直流輸出為12V/2A的交流至直流轉換器來驗證理論的分析。

Of all the isolated power converters, flyback converter is widely used for low power electrical appliances, since its property of the simple circuit topology, low cost, and fewer components. The conventional switching power supply MOSFET is operated at hard-switching. When MOSFET is turn on, energy of parasitic capacitance is conveyed by circuit to the MOSFET. In this circumstance it would have increase of physics stress. In order to solve that problem, adopt zero-voltage-switching mode with MOSFET. This paper, quasi-resonant (QR) zero-voltage-switching flyback converter are designed and implemented, which is able to realized soft switching technique, has several advantages compared with conventional flyback converter, but it still possesses the merits of flyback converter. In this thesis, the operation of QRZVSC flyback operated in critical conduction mode is investigated in detail. Finally, design example of AC/DC converter, whose input range from 90~265VAC and the output is 12V/2A, is implemented to verify the theoretical estimation.