Title: 適用於便擕式電視之新型寬頻帶天線設計與研究

Keywords: 套筒天線;寬頻帶 Sleeve Monopole Antenna;Broadband

Abstract: 本論文提出一種適用於可擕式電視之新型結構的單極套筒天線。本設計是利用高頻連接器做為饋源並且以此高頻連接器之外殼作為天線之套筒,並在天線輻射體與高頻連接器間串入一螺旋金屬線,並利用史密斯圖進行天線阻抗分析及阻抗匹配。 實驗結果證明本設計在反射損耗10dB或電壓駐波比(VSWR)≤2:1的條件下,其絕對阻抗頻寬Br>2:1,增益>2dBi ,本設計可滿足UHF頻段(470MHz~890MHz)之電視廣播接收。

In this thesis,we design a novel miniature broadband antenna for portable TV application,the sleeve monopole antenna is basically an extended structure of the conventional monopole antenna with the metal shell of the RF connector simultaneous which is sleeve and feed point of the antenna. The connector sleeve acts as another tubular cylindrical antenna which can be used to adjust the performance of the monopole. Base on the Smith Chart matching techniques. A conductor coil was inserted between antenna pole and RF connector for match the input impedance for the enhancement of the antenna bandwidth. Measured results have been demonstrate this antenna have a wide range of VSWR performance and operating bandwidth. Base on return loss 10dB and VSWR ≤2:1 conditions,the sleeve monopole antenna that absolute impedance bandwidth Br>2:1. Therefore,this design can be achieve a wide operating bandwidth of UHF band of Digital Video Broadcasting request.