Title: 一種基於ST7538Q之電力線傳輸暨相位鑑定機制與裝置

Keywords: 電力線;資料傳輸;相位鑑定; Power-Line;Data Transmission;Phase Discrimination

Abstract: 在這篇論文,我們設計一種電力線資料傳輸與相位鑑定機制與裝置。硬體的部份包括:微處理器、串列通訊模組、ST7538Q電力線傳輸模組、鍵盤和LCD螢幕。軟體部份包括:(1)設備參數設定,(2)主要程式操作,(3)中斷事件處理和(4)主要機器操作程序。我們已經完成德壽大樓、五分埔與其它地方用戶關聯性測試。

In this thesis, we designed a prototype for phase discriminator and data transmission for powerline environment. The hardware portion is comprised of microprocessor CPU, serial communication module, ST7538Q power-line transmission module, keyboard and LCD monitor. The software portion include: (1) equipment parameters setting, (2) main program operation, (3) interrupting events processing and (4)main-machine operation. This devise is accomplished the prototype testing in 20 storey commercial building, the pretaporterport in WuFenPu, ShunSan, and other place.