Title: AZO透明電極ZnSe MSM光檢測器整合微電泳晶片之研究

Keywords: AZO;MSM光偵測器;螢光;生物晶片; AZO;MSM photodetector;fluorescence;biochip

Abstract: 本研究主要探討AZO透明導電電膜材料分析、MSM光偵測器與生物晶片微流道之製作,最後再把MSM光偵測器與生物晶片結合,架設一套螢光檢測系統。 在光感測器的製作上,使用ZnSe當作藍光吸收材料,電極採用AZO作高光穿透性之透明電極,並進行材料分析,製作出光響應及量子效率較佳的光偵測器,以及量測元件特性與螢光訊號的分析。 生物晶片利用微機電製程技術製作出微流道母模,以PDMS翻模,再鍍上金屬玻璃電極,表面經UVO處理使其表面改質再做接合,生物晶片即可完成。 我們利用電泳原理把染上螢光染劑之DNA經施加電場,驅使樣品流動,以紫外光入射激發螢光染劑,經濾光片濾光後,由自製的MSM光偵測器檢測,進行分析不同的螢光染劑及DNA分離片段螢光訊號,完成我們以生物晶片與MSM光偵測器建立一套生醫檢測系統之應用。

In this study the analysis of transparent material AZO conductive films, MSM photodetectors, and the production of microchannels for biochips were explored. The MSM photodetector and the biochip were then eventually combined to create a florescence detection system. For the production of a photodetector, ZnSe was used as the adsorption material for blue light. For the electrode, a highly transparent AZO electrode was used. The materials were then analyzed to produce a photodetector with better responsivity and quantum efficiency, and the properties of the device and florescent signals were measured and analyzed. The biochip was produced by first using micro-electro-mechanical process technology to create a microchannel mold, and used PDMS as for mold reverse. The glass electrode was coated with metal, and the surface was treated with UVO for the surface modification of re-bonding, in which the production of the biochip was then completed. We use the theory of electrophoresis method to apply an electric field on DNA marked with florescent dye and migrate the sample. An incident ultraviolet was used to excite the florescent dye. After filtering the light, we used our self created MSM photodetector to analyze the florescence signals of different florescent dyes and DNA separated segments, in which we have completed the establishment of a biomedical detection system application by a biochip and MSM photodetector.