Title: 一種基於分碼進接多工之水下多媒體傳輸技術

Keywords: 正交變化展頻因子碼;水下多媒體傳輸系統;功率分配機制

Abstract: 在本篇論文中我們提出基於分碼多工進接之水下多媒體系統,其特色為功率分配機制、直接映射、正交變化展頻因子碼(orthogonal variable spread spectrum, OVSF)、不同的錯誤保護架構以及可適性的調變方式,授予訊息能容忍高的位元錯誤率與多媒體的即時展現。模擬結果顯示,我們提出的系統架構不僅僅能滿足水下多媒體的服務品質(quality of services, QoS),並且能達到最高位元傳輸率或最低傳輸功率。模擬結果證實本論文提出的觀點與理論值相符合。

In this thesis, we propose an orthogonal variable spreading factor (OVSF) based underwater wireless multimedia (UWM) system. An essential feature of this system is power assignment mechanism, direct mapping (DM) strategy, OVSF technology, unequal error protection schemes, and adaptive modulation are granted to messages that can tolerate high bit error rate (BER) but real time simulation. Simulation results show that the proposed scheme can not only fulfill the quality of services (QoS) required by a UWM system, but also achieve the mission of maximum transmission bit rates or minimum transmission power. For the purpose of verifying the proposed argument, a simulation has been done and the results match the derivation very well.