Title: 具表情與互動功能之全方位移動機器人

Keywords: 影像處理;8051;全向輪;並列埠;伺服馬達; Image processing;8051;omni-wheel;print poart;servomotor

Abstract: 摘要 本論文利用視覺影像回授的技巧,並結合AT89C51控制器與多個伺服馬達的控制,達成全方位輪型機器人的任務與互動表情。在此系統中利用CCD攝影機擷取即時影像並處理後,藉由串列埠與並列埠將控制訊號傳送到AT89C51晶片,利用設計的控制法則驅動輪型機器人身上的全向輪完成機器人的位移動作與臉部表情,以達成我們的任務實驗。 關鍵字:影像處理、8051、伺服馬達、並列埠、串列埠、全向輪。

Abstract This thesis mainly focuses on combining techniques of vision feedback and motor control to achieve mobile robot trajectory planning and interactive facial expression control. The experiment system uses a CCD camera to capture real-time images and a mini PC for extracting essential visual information and computing control decisions. These commands are sent either via the RS232 interface to AT89C51 microcontroller which drives several servo motors for facial expression control, or via print port to three omni-directional wheels for the mobile robot to achieve effective trajectory. Key Words: Image processing, 8051 microcontroller, Servo motor, RS232, print port, omni-wheel