Title: 無人自走車之系統設計與避障規劃

Keywords: 超音波感測器;光感測器;單晶片 ultrasonic sensor;optical sensor;signal chip

Abstract: 本論文是使用超音波感測之自走車避障設計。自走車的控制器是使用單晶片(89C51)為核心,車上硬體包括感測器避障部分與驅動馬達部分。感測器避障部分是以超音波感測器為主要感測元件 ,架設在自走車左右的前端; 驅 動部分是以直流馬達作為自走車的動力來源。自走車避障控制是由前方的超音波感測器,來偵測障礙物的存在,並將訊號傳回控制器中,由程式來判斷避障路徑,所有的控制動作都是由單晶片上的程式直接計算處理。而經過實際的測試與實驗,可以確定自走車能行駛在未知的環境中,已達成避障的目的。而在自走車的前端亦加上光感測器(CNY70),使自走車能夠依循使用者所指定的路徑行走。

The purpose of this thesis is to explore obstacle-avoiding mobile and the design was based on ultrasonic sensors. The controller of the mobile uses single-chip(89C51).Hardware on the mobile includes the obstacle-avoiding sensing part and the motor driving part. The obstacle-avoiding part is assembled by two ultrasonic sensors. The two sensors were mounted on both right-front and left-front sides of the mobile. The driving part is assembled by DC motor as the power resource of the mobile. For executing the obstacle-avoiding control of the mobile, we use ultrasonic sensors to detect the obstacle and return to the controller to determine by the program. All of the control movements are calculated directly on single-chip. As the result of test and experiment, it’s sure that the autonomous mobile can avoid obstacles. By adding the optical sensor (CNY70) in the front of the autonomous mobile, so that the mobile can move along the route by user’s decision .