Title: 多載波分碼多工多輸入輸出雷達系統空時訊號處理之研究

Keywords: 多輸入輸出雷達;波型設計;多頻帶正交分頻多工;多載波分碼多工; MIMO Radar;Waveform Design;Multi-band OFDM;MC-CDMA

Abstract: 雷達系統是一種能夠對目標物定位和即時追蹤的系統,具有估測目標的位置、數量、移動速度以及物體大小等功能。多輸入輸出雷達(MIMO Radar)系統的研究早已行之有年,但將新一代多載波分碼多工(MC-CDMA)無線通訊系統的設計概念應用於雷達系統當中,則為一種新的嘗試。 本論文主要先提出一個以多頻帶正交分頻多工(Multi-band OFDM)系統來取代傳統雷達系統複雜的波型設計(Waveform Design)程序。之後為了改善頻寬有效使用的問題,以OFDM為主體的雷達系統,輔以CDMA來區分發射端,即為MC-CDMA雷達系統。 最後使用上述Multi-band OFDM以及MC-CDMA雷達系統,先後模擬具空間頻率相關性之衰減通道下雷達目標物的即時偵測、定位以及估算移動速度等效果。

Radar system is a target location and tracking system, it is able to estimate location、number、moving velocity and size for the target. The study for MIMO radar system is a long time ago, but this is a new try to combine MC-CDMA wireless communication system with radar system. The proposed method is multi-band OFDM system instead of complex waveform design in tradition radar system. After improving the question for using bandwidth efficiently by MC-CDMA system. MC-CDMA radar system include primary OFDM radar system and secondary transmitters separated from CDMA system. Finally, the target in space-frequency correlated fading channel simulated by above multi-band OFDM and MC-CDMA radar system in order to estimate detection、location、moving velocity et cetera.