Title: 延長衛星克普勒參數可用時間之演算法設計

Keywords: 二體運動;地球非球體擾動;n物體運動;數值積分;太陽幅射壓擾動;克普勒參數

Abstract: 當GPS接機內存在有效的導航訊息時,則可以使用熱開機(Hot start)的方式將GPS接收機啟動,而熱開機的規格目前已可達到一秒內即可定位的能力。為了達到較高靈敏度及快速定位的成果,當GPS接收機開機時,若具有一組類似於廣播星曆的長效預測星曆,將可使GPS接收機維持在類似熱開機狀態下,而達到長期快速定位之目的。 本論文主要利用一筆的衛星星曆資料來推估長期精確預測衛星位置與克普勒參數,來延長GPS衛星星曆可用時間。我們將利用衛星軌道力學和運動理論來建立二體運動方程式,並陸續加入擾動修正項(地球非均勻體擾動+多物體擾動+太陽幅射擾動)去修正並將其做數值積分來求得克普勒參數。觀察加入擾動修正項會對克普勒參數產生怎樣的影響,再從長期有加入擾動項的克普勒參數觀察其變化,這些變化將為往後的延長星曆演算法設計作為考量重點。 關鍵字:1.二體運動;2.地球非球體擾動;3.n物體運動;4.數值積分 5.太陽幅射壓擾動;6. 克普勒參數

When the GPS pick up the memory in the effective navigation message, you can use the hot start (Hot start) way to start the GPS receiver, while the hot boot specification is currently available can be reached within one second positioning capabilities. In other to achieve high sensitivity and fast positioning of the results, when the GPS receiver is turned on, if it has a similar long-term forecast ephemeris of navigation ephemeris, will be to maintain a similar hot start in the state, to achieve long-term rapid positioning purposes. The present paper mainly uses a satellite ephemeris to estimate the latter three-day or more after the long-term of satellite position and Keplerian Elements, to extend the time available GPS satellite ephemeris. We will use the satellite orbital mechanics and movement theory to create the equation of two-body motion, and add the correction term of the perturbation (non-uniform spherical earth, n-body and Solar Radiation Pressure) to correct. Then its to do numerical integration to obtain the Keplerian Elements. Will be observed with little interference correction and what impact Keplerian Elements, then the long term were added to the disturbance of the Keplerian Elements to observe the changes that will be later extended ephemeris algorithm design as the main consideration. Keyword:1.Two-body motion; 2. Non-uniform spherical earth; 3. N-body motion; 4. Numerical integration; 5. Solar Radiation Pressure; 6. Keplerian Elements