Title: 利用快速精密星曆實現即時差分修正定位系統

Keywords: 超快速精密星曆;差分相對定位;精密星曆即時差分定位;電離層修正;廣域差分電離層修正;拉格朗基內插多項式

Abstract: GPS是一套即時性、可三度空間高精度定位的系統,其為一個開放系統,可提供地球上任何一位使用者定位之用,因此現今世界上對於GPS的應用與研究也愈來愈蓬勃發展,而其中對於如何提高GPS的定位精度,更是大家所努力的目標。 傳統的DGPS修正方法,是將基地站計算之虛擬距離修正量傳給移動站進行修正。但由於虛擬距離修正量包含各種不同特性的誤差因素,若僅將其合併計算,不易達到良好之修正效果。本論文使用精密單點定位(Precise Point Positioning, PPP)的概念來實現精密星曆即時差分定位系統,再依據此概念使用由IGS(International GNSS Service)等國際組織提供了精密星曆及精密衛星時錶改正資料,再始用IGS提供之超快速精密星曆(Ultra-Rapid product)之預估部分(predicted half),使用拉格朗基內插多項式(Lagrange Interpolating Polynomial)演算法,得到該時間的衛星軌道向量,再對GPS衛星軌道做修正,並使用超快速精密星曆做即時差分相對定位,並對其結果與傳統相對差分定位做比較,此方法與傳統差分相對定位最大的不同為使用了精密星曆。 一般傳統最受歡迎的電離層修正模型Klobuchar(Klobuchar,1996)電離層模型,此模型使用導航訊息中的α與β修正參數,約可修正50%~60%的電離層誤差。本論文使用廣域差分系統之電離層模型來對電離層誤差做修正,在此模型中,使用IDW(Inverse Distance Weighted) 計算網格點垂直電離層誤差(Ionopheric Grid Point Vertical Delay),將電離層誤差修正量對使用者的虛擬距離(Pseudorange)做修正,再使用Klobuchar電離層模型,對定位結果做比較。 關鍵字:1.超快速精密星曆; 2.差分相對定位; 3.精密星曆即時差分定 位; 4.電離層修正; 5.廣域差分電離層修正; 6. 拉格朗基內插多項式;

Global Positioning System (GPS) is an open system with the characteristics of real-time and 3-Dimentional highly precise positioning. Therefore, the researches and applications of GPS have been booming these years. The most critical issue is accuracy, into which most efforts have been taken. The traditional method of DGPS correction, use the base station compute the pseudorange correction data transmitted to the roving user and fix user’s pseudorange. However, pseudorange correction data includes a variety of different characteristics of error factors, if only with the compute of pseudorange correction data, it’s not easy to achieve good result. This paper uses Precise Point Positioning (Precise Point Positioning, PPP) concept to implement precise ephpmeris Real-Time DGPS system. Based on this concept and then used by the IGS (International GNSS Service) and other international organizations provides precise satellite ephemeris and time table correction, then use the IGS ultra-rapid precise ephemeris (Ultra-Rapid product) of the predicted part of the (predicted half) and using the Lagrange Interpolating Polynomial lgorithm, get the orbit vector by the time, then correct the GPS satellite orbit, and use of ultra-rapid ephemeris in real-time DGPS, the results with the traditional DGPS to compare the relative difference. This method is the biggest difference with the traditional DGPS to use a precise ephemeris. The most popular method, is using the Klobuchar model with broadcast ionosphere coefficients (Klobuchar,1996), the drawback of the Klobuchar model with broadcast ionosphere coefficients is that it can only mitigate 50~60% of the total ionospheric effect. in this paper use the WADGPS ionosphere correction model to correction of ionospheric effect, in this model, using the IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) calculated ionopheric grid point vertical delay and use the correction data to corrected user's pseudorange, then use the Klobuchar ionospheric model, comparing the results of the positioning. keyword: 1. Ultra-Rapid precise ephemeris; 2.DGPS; 3.Real-time DGPS; 4.Ionosphere correction model; 5. WADGPS ionosphere correction model; 6. Lagrange Interpolating Polynomial;