Title: QOSTBC解碼器之效能分析比較研究

Keywords: 準正交空-時區塊編碼;計算複雜度;錯誤率效能

Abstract: 由於STBC系統超過兩根傳送天線時,難以達到完全分集(Full Diversity)與完全傳輸速率(Full Transmission Rate)的效能,準正交空-時區塊編碼(Quasi-Orthogonal Space-Time Block Code,QOSTBC)的方式一方面有正交的特性,另一方面也可以擁有完全分集和完全傳輸速率的優點。本論文介紹QOSTBC系統中的各式解碼方法,透過理論值和實際通道量測狀況,找出低計算複雜度與錯誤率效能較好的解碼方法。

In the conventional STBC scheme, system cannot achieve full diversity and full rate for more than two transmitting antennas. Quasi-Orthogonal Space-Time Block Code has been proposed to improve the diversity and full rate for the STBC. This paper surveys several QOSTBC decoding methods. Through the theoretic analyses and computer simulations, a simple QOSTBC decode with low computational complexity and satisfactory bit error rate (BER) performance is proposed in this paper.