Title: 可攜式心電圖監控系統之分析與研製

Keywords: 嵌入式系統;ECG;心電圖;體溫;監控系統;血壓;心跳;QRS;QT;XP Embedded

Abstract: 近幾年來,嵌入式系統隨著應用領域的多樣性蓬勃發展,廣泛應用領域包含大眾設施,也漸漸走入醫療照護的領域;健康照護又以心臟疾病對時間方面最為敏感。心臟就像汽車中的引擎,在人體中具有相當重要的地位;因此隨時監控心臟機能是否健全便是相當的重要,而監控心臟最常用也最準確的檢查方法就是心電圖。心電圖能夠將心臟肌肉所發出特有微小的電波紀錄下來,以了解心臟是否有異樣。而所測得的心電訊號也可以作為就醫時的參考;且為了能長時間監控心電訊號,因此將心電圖機小型化是必然的。本文主要研究方向為利用心電圖感測電路以及體溫感測電路擷取人體訊號並利用微處理器做訊號處理,經由藍芽無線傳輸的方式,傳送至平板電腦。再藉由以Visual Studio(C#)為編譯環境所撰寫的介面程式將心電訊號繪製成心電圖並搭配體溫以及血壓訊號,以判斷人體心電訊號是否發生異常;其中平板電腦的作業系統則選用XP Embedded以達成客製化的目的。此系統對於健康照護擁有即時及輕便等優勢。

The embedded systems, along with diverse developments in different domains, have spread in public facilities as well as medical care in recent years. In the area of medical care, heart disease is most sensitive to the time. The heart just like the engine of a car, it is one of the most important organs in the human body. Therefore, monitoring the heart function at any time to check whether the function is normal is very important. The most commonly used and accurate heart monitoring device is the electrocardiogram (ECG) which can record the heart muscle-specific tiny waves to see whether the heart is abnormal. The heart electrical signal of the ECG can be used as a reference material when the patient is under the medical treatment. To perform the prolonged ECG monitoring in patients, the scaled-down ECG device should be manufactured. The main research direction of this thesis is to use the ECG and the body temperature sensing circuits to capture the body signals which will be processed by the microprocessor and sent to the tablet PC through the bluetooth wireless transmission. The interface program based on the Visual Studio 2005 platform will transfer the electro-cardiac signal into the electrocardiogram which will be interpreted with the aids of the body temperature and blood pressure by the health professionals. The XP Embedded operating systems are installed in tablet PC such that the purpose of customization can be achieved. The ECG systems have the advantages of real time and portability and thus effectively raise the quality of health care.