Title: 以操船模擬機為測試平台之視覺導航及控制法探討

Keywords: 操船模擬機;影像處理;疊標導航;自航控制器

Abstract: 本文旨在以操船模擬機為測試平台,結合影像處理技術,探討視覺導航法於船舶自動導引入港系統之應用。本文主要利用操船模擬機之環境佈置、天候條件乃由電腦影像資料庫建立之,具有便於調整模擬進行之便利與可重複性,因此可有效率的進行相關實驗測試。首先配合疊標導航法概念,利用架設於操船模擬機內之CCD攝影機,擷取模擬機投影螢幕上之相關疊標影像作為影像辨識資訊。經由影像處理計算得導航修正量資訊,將船舶導引至預定的航道線上,完成以影像視覺導航方式來達成自動導引進港程序。影像處理係透過顏色辨別,經由適當之選取影像成分中H、S和V的篩選值並利用目標物像素大小條件來達到鎖定。導航資訊係由兩目標物之幾何中心位置,利用影像座標關係,計算本船與導航標誌間之航向角修正量,再將計算出的航向角修正量傳送至LabView環境及相關軟硬體架構。最後藉由內模式自航控制器將試驗船舶導引、控制至預定導航線上,而適當調整自航控制器參數,可加速船舶軌跡收斂效果。本文分別針對疊標大小、前後縱深距離及能見度,以及風、流之環境條件,對視覺導航法於船舶自動進港之影響進行探討,以評估影像導航法結合自航控制器,在船舶自動進港導航及控制之可行性。

This work is concerned with the development of a vision guidance and control scheme while using a shiphandling simulator as the testbed in evaluating its performance in guiding and controlling a ship into a port automatically. The shiphandling simulator provides a convenient setting for adjusting the harbour layouts, environmental conditions and visibility criteria. Hence, the simulator is an ideal and efficient testbed for studying the performance of the proposed visual guidance and control scheme under different operating conditions. Specifically a CCD camera is mounted inside the bridge of the simulator and the captured images of the leading marks appear on the screen are processed to provide necessary deviated angle information to be fed into an autopilot to steer the ship along the leading line. The HSV color model is adopted in the image processing and proper threshold values are selected to ensure correct target acquirement. The LabView software environment is used and the internal model control method is adopted in the autopilot design. A series of tests has been conducted by varying the size and depth of the leading marks, the visibility condition and the wind and current effects to evaluate the performance of the proposed vision guidance and control scheme under different operating conditions.