Title: 影像處理及模糊控制在船舶避碰系統之應用

Keywords: 影像處理;疊標導航;船舶避碰;模糊控制;自航器

Abstract: 本文主旨在於利用影像處理技術,結合模糊自航器,以小型船舶為測試平台,於船舶入港過程中,沿特定導航疊標線前進時遭遇固定障礙物,計算本船與障礙物之相對方位資訊,提供給自航器以完成避碰操演。首先以模糊理論為基礎設計控制器,再結合影像處理技術建置一套避碰系統,當船舶遭遇碰撞危機時,採取適當之避碰行為。實驗之進行乃透過架設於本船船艏之CCD攝影機,擷取置於障礙物(他船)之目標圓桶,並經由影像處理計算目標圓桶質心位置等資料,以做為估算本船與他船相對方位及距離之依據。當本船完成避碰操演後,再經由疊標導引及自航器將船舶導引回至預定航道線上。本文之實驗軟體使用MATLAB/ Simulink xPC Target環境,在影像處理方面採用HSV色彩模型,經由適當選取影像成分中H、S、V的篩選值達到目標物選定。最後於海洋大學小艇碼頭水域進行海上測試,經實驗結果證實,由本文所提之藉由影像辨識來達到船舶自動避碰確實可行。而藉由CCD攝影機下加裝旋轉台機制,可有效降低因視角侷限所造成出鏡的情況,使影像資訊較為連續,距離估測也因而更加準確。 關鍵詞:影像處理、疊標導航、船舶避碰、模糊控制、自航器

This work is on the application of image processing technique and fuzzy logic control to the design and implementation of a small boat_based collision avoidance system. Specifically, during the approaching maneuver, the ownship is required to avoid an obstacle ship anchored on its way into the port, and the ownship should track its original path defined by two leading marks immediately after the avoidance maneuver. An image processing unit mounted on the bow of the ownship is used in capturing a set of targets placed on the obstacle ship and the relative orientation and distance are used as inputs to a fuzzy controller to conduct necessary obstacle avoidance maneuvers. The Matlab/Simulink xPC target framework has been adopted and appropriate threshold values for the HSV(Hue, Saturation, Value) are assigned to ensure correct image acquirement. Use of a rotating stand successfully deals with the limited view angle problem associated the tradition CCD camera. A series of small boat_based collision avoidance maneuvers conducted on the waterways of the NTOU small boat harbour indicates the feasibility of the proposed ship collision avoidance system basing on image processing technique and fuzzy control method. Keywords:Image Processing, Leading Line Guidance, Ship Collision Avoidance, Fuzzy Control,Autopilot