题名: WiMAX基地台規範量測

关键词: WiMAX(Worldwide Interoperability for Microwave Access); WiMAX(Worldwide Interoperability for Microwave Access)

摘要: 本論文探討WiMAX市場、相關規格以及WiMAX 網路營運商在取得營業頻段後,開始部署基地台時所面臨的相關測試工作,諸如營運商必須遵守政府關於無線頻率使用的法規,或是調節範圍內的傳送器功率層級、正確頻率使用等,以免對其他使用者造成干擾,並確保網路設備的正確操作。這些事都必須同時滿足主管單位對於頻率帶的正確使用,以及當然還有對一般使用者所提供的服務品質。 本文之研究目的即為針對WiMAX網路營運商所即將面臨之基站裝設及維運測試做探討,諸如WiMAX頻譜之能量變化,能量相對於時間的變化,並由其得知Preamble Power為最大的影響能量,此外我們也由量測頻道相鄰功率比來判斷基地台之相對於鄰近通道的干擾特性,而利用WiMAX論壇所建議的頻譜平滑度標準來判斷基地台放大器之效能,最後用星座圖的分析來了解訊號的調變品質。 過程中我們除了利用WiMAX論壇相關的規定外,論壇未提及的標準我們則參考了3GPP TS25.141及 802.16 Broadband wireless access working group的相對標準來判斷量測的結果,期能提供相關業者做為其實務參考。

Abstract Thesis this probe into WiMAX market, relevant specification and WiMAX trader who operates network in make, open frequency band, begin relevant test jobs faced when disposing platform on the base, for example the operating trader must observe the regulation regarding wireless frequency used of the government, or conveyer power level, correct frequency regulated in the range are used etc., in case that cause interfering with to other users, guarantee the correct operation of the network equipment. The ones that must all meet the responsible institution to take frequency at the same time in these are used correctly, and certainly have service quality offered toward general user. Research until base station faced soon install and link, transport, test, do discussion to WiMAX trader who operates network purpose of this text, For example WiMAX spectral energy changes, energy to the change of time, and is learnt Preamble Power as the greatest influence energy by it, In addition we are examined the adjoin power ratio of channel by quantity to judge platform on the base to the interference characteristic near the pass way, and make use of smooth degree of standards of the frequency spectrum that WiMAX forum proposes to judge the efficiency of an amplifier of the base, Understand adjusting the quality of changing of the signal by the analysis of the constellation picture finally. We are besides utilizing WiMAX forum relevant regulations in course, the standard relative standard that we consult 3GPP TS25.141 and 802.16 Broadband wireless access working group that the forum has not been mentioned will come Result that the judging amount examines, A persons who can offer relevant family property consult as actually affair. Key world: WiMAX(Worldwide Interoperability for Microwave Access)