Title: 基於嵌入式ARM9平台智慧型車用電腦之研製–可攜式核心裝置之硬體設計與實現

Keywords: 嵌入式系統;客製化;汽車電腦;手持式裝置;硬體實現;除錯

Abstract: 隨著資訊科技不斷的進步,電子應用產品也不斷的創新,而人們對於電子產品的要求也越來越高。本論文將研發出整合性兼具功能性,攜帶性與便利性並存的汽車電腦。系統利用嵌入式的概念,研發出符合我們所需求的客製化裝置。在汽車電腦設計方面,不同於一般市面上所看到的固定式設計法,而是採用可攜式的方法。引用手持式裝置攜帶性高的特點,讓使用者可以自行拆裝以達到多元化的使用。階段性的研發過程分別為手持裝置規劃,汽車電腦主體及系統整合等種階段。本論文著重在於手持式裝置階段而這也是汽車電腦最核心的部份。工作內容為系統硬體規格的定義、開發工具的選擇及電路的設計與除錯。而電路設計包含電源、記憶體、USB 1.1、UART及LCD&TOUCH SCREEN等單元,並且規劃出除錯流程以使整個設計流程更為系統化。考量後續與汽車結合的應用開發,本論文亦同時規劃相關的電路功能,當進入汽車電腦主體階段後,此時系統即可轉變為汽車電腦。

Along with information science and technology progress, electronic application product innovates unceasing and the people more and more are also high regarding the electronic products request. In this thesis, we will implement a CAR PC system with the conformability, functionality, portability, convenience, and customization. The research process will be divided into three parts which are hand-held device programming, Car PC body, and system integration. First, we will devote to the hardware implementation of the hand-held device which is the kernel of the overall system. The work content includes the hardware specification definition, development tools choice, and circuit design and debug. Then, the units of the power, memory, usb, uart, and LCD&TOUCH screen will be considered in the circuit design. The debug algorithm will also be programmed such that the system can be designed systematically. Finally, the discussions of the system design problems will be made and the test results will show that the developed device can achieve the presepcified specifications actually.