Title: 影像處理及模糊控制在小型船舶靠泊之應用

Keywords: 影像處理;CCD攝影機;疊標導航;模糊控制;自航器

Abstract: 摘要 本文主旨在於利用影像處理技術,結合模糊自航器,建立以電腦視覺為迴授機制之船舶自動入港與靠泊系統,並以小型FRP船做驗證工作。實驗過程是以疊標導航為概念,利用CCD所擷取的影像,經由影像處理技術分析及計算目標物之幾何中心位置,以作為實驗船舶與目標物之距離及相對方位判斷依據。實驗進行則透過模糊自航器,將船舶導引、控制至預定航道線上至待泊區,之後再進行靠泊行為,完成利用視覺導引,達成進港與靠泊自動化之目標。在影像處理方面採用HSV色彩模型,經由適當選取影像成份中H[色調(Hue)]與S[飽和度(Saturation)]的篩選值 、 與 、 值達到目標物選定,進而依模糊控制律,導引及控制船舶航行於預定航道內。本研究之實驗軟體使用MATLAB/Simulink xPC Target 環境,並整合實驗載具(小型FRP船)、電力模組、影像擷取模組、控制模組、舵機模組等次系統硬體架構。總結,本研究達成結合疊標導航概念,作為參考航向與距離估測之計算,透過模糊控制器完成船舶航行於預定航道內,將船舶行駛至待泊區後,再利用航向迴授而進行靠泊之系統設計及實船驗證工作。

Abstract An image processing-based automatic approaching and berthing control of a small boat is discussed in this work and both the course control autopilot used in the approaching maneuver and the berthing control autopilot designs are based on fuzzy logic rules. Two canvas targets are arranged in tandem to form a leading line that defines the reference track to be followed during the approaching phase. The image of the targets are captured by a CCD camera mounted on the bow of the boat, and the Hue(H) and the Saturation(S) components of the image are employed in the image processing during the approaching maneuver. Specifically, the geometric centers of the targets are computed via image processing technique and the distances between the for and aft targets are used to compute the heading angle information needed in steering the boat towards the reference track. A trigonometric relation is used along with the target image information in estimating the distance between the boat and the berth site. The estimated distance is used in deciding the proper timing to switch into the berthing mode. A DGPS-based distance measurement is also provided to determine the relative error induced by the proposed distance estimation method. Experimental results reveal that the boat is able to steer towards the intended track using image processing-based guidance method, and the heading angle based berthing control method is able to move boat sidewards to the berth.