Title: 基於嵌入式ARM9 平台智慧型車用電腦之研製

Keywords: 車用電腦;嵌入式系統;驅動程式;系統移植;主機板支援套件;除錯

Abstract: 近幾年來,嵌入式技術已成為全球IT產業發展的重點且其各式各樣的產品也不斷的融入我們生活當中。在強調更小及更低功耗的產品規格下,嵌入式技術儼然成為IT產業的趨勢之一。尤其應用於車用電子方面更是近幾年當紅產業。本論文主要藉由硬體實現,系統移植及軟體設計以開發出一套車用電腦系統。所設計的規格中,硬體的核心乃以ARM為架構之整合型微處理器S3C2440A。透過微處理器內部功能與外部晶片的結合已完成系統硬體所設定之各項功能。同時為配合客製化的要求,已採取模組化的功能設計以加速整體系統功能的開發。並以Windows CE為作業系統之首要選擇。接著利用晶片廠商所提供之主機板支援套件 (Board Support Package,BSP),致力於系統驅動程式之移植以滿足所擬之開發規格。最後將完成車用電腦軟硬體開發環境的建構並建立一套系統開發之除錯流程。

In recent years, embedded technology has become the industrial development key point and all kinds of the correlation product have been integrated in our life. To achieve the smaller and lower power loss product specification, embedded technology has become the trend of IT industry. In particular, the car and electric aspect is a hot industry in recent years. In this thesis, we will develop a set of Car PC system by way of hardware implementation, system immigration, and software programming. The integration microprocessor “S3C2440A” which is based on the ARM structure and produced by Samsung Company will be adopted in our hardware design specification. It combines through the inner function and outside chip of processor to complete the products function of planning. Under the modules design consideration which contributes to the speed of the system development, the first choice of the operating system in our system programming will be Windows CE. Then, utilizing the board support package (BSP) offered by the chip manufacturer, the driver immigration will be investigated such that the system specification can be met. Finally, through the real hardware implementation, systematic disposition, and software development, the development environment has been constructed and then the debug algorithm will be established in this thesis.