Title: 使用反向正交分解演算法的適應性束波器設計

Keywords: 二維矩形陣列;線性限制;反向QR分解;適應性演算法;束波器;盲蔽適應性束波

Abstract: 束波器已廣泛的應用在雷達、聲納以及水下和陸上無線通訊系統當中。若要以DSP晶片來實現,所使用的演算法必須以低運算量、高穩定性以及較快的收斂速度為最重要的要求。 本論文中分為二大部份來討論束波器的演算法,第一部份討論基頻干擾訊號的抑制方法,其中使用了線性限制的方法來抑制干擾訊號;第二部份討論帶通干擾訊號的抑制方法,其中使用的盲蔽性適應性束波器,不需預知期望訊號的入射方位及導引向量,因此可省略校正陣列的步驟。 為了以DSP晶片來達到即時處理的要求,本論文選用了反向QR分解RLS演算法。使用反向QR分解不僅有運算量低以及數值穩定性高的優點,而且其平行處理的特性更易於特殊DSP晶片的實現。

Beamformer has been widely applied to radar, sonar as well as underwater and land wireless communications. If we want to implement the beamformer algorithms based on DSP chips, lower computational complexity, higher numerical stability and faster convergence speed are the most crucial concerns. The thesis is divided into two parts in order to discuss the beamformer algorithms. Part 1:The suppression method of the baseband interference signal. We use the beamformer based on linear constraints to suppress interference signal. Part 2:The suppression method of the bandpass interference signal. We use the blind adaptive beamformer that does not require to know the incident angle and the steering vector of the desired signal, thus the calibration procedure of a sensor array can be omitted. In order to achieve the real time processing via DSP chips, we adopt the recursive least square(RLS) algorithm based on inverse QR decomposition(IQRD-RLS). The advantages include not only the higher numerical stability and the lower computational complexity, but also the parallel processing capability makes the implementation of specific DSP chip feasible.