Title: 影像處理在小型船舶控制之應用

Keywords: 影像處理;疊標導航;入港操演;航向控制;自航器;CCD攝影機

Abstract: 摘要 本文主旨在於以小型船舶為測試平台,利用影像處理技術,建立以電腦視覺為迴授控制之船舶自動入港系統。其中影像資訊以CCD攝影機擷取之,並配合疊標導航概念,經由影像處理技術分析及計算目標物之幾何中心位置,以作為本船與目標物之距離及相對方位判斷基礎。據此啟動左右舵令,將船舶導引、控制至預定航道線上,完成利用視覺導引,達成進港自動化之目標。 在影像處理方面採用顏色辨別,經由適當選取影像成份中H[色調(Hue)]與S[飽和度(Saturation)]的篩選值 、 與 、 值達到疊標鎖定,導引船舶航行於預定航道內。本研究達成結合疊標導航概念作為導航方向角與距離估測之計算,完成船舶航行於預定航道內並行駛至待泊區之任務。 總結,本研究之實驗軟體使用MATLAB/Simulink xPC Target 環境,並整合實驗載具(小型FRP船)、電力模組、影像擷取模組、控制模組、舵機模組等次系統硬體架構整合,完成影像處理導引船舶入港的測試評估及實船驗證之工作。本研究建構之影像處理導引船舶入港實現流程,將可提供後續船舶運用影像處理技術進行靠泊之參考。 關鍵字:影像處理、疊標導航、入港操演、航向控制、自航器、 CCD攝影機

Abstract This work concerns with the application of image processing technique to achieve automatic approaching maneuvering into a harbour. A small FRP boat is used as the testbed, and images captured by a CCD camera are processed in finding the geometric center of the target,and with the help of the leading line arrangements, the orientation of the small boat relative to the berthing target area is identified. The relative angle obtained is fed into the course-keeping autopilot as the reference heading angle that guides the boat into the intended track. The image processing unit is based on a color recognization technique that uses the H(hue) and S(saturation) information in screening out the target images from the background images. Specifically, maximal and minimal values of H and S are defined to achieve locking of the target, and the leading line arrangement helps in finding the relative heading angle needed in steering the boat towards the target zone. In summary, this work uses the xPC Target working environment along with the Matlab/Simulink and successfully integrates the power supply unit, the image processing unit, the control unit, and the steering machine unit, in forming a small boat–based automatic harbour approaching system. The approaching procedures examined in this work might provide helpful guide lines for real ship-based operations. Keywords: Image Processing,Leading Line Mark,Approaching Maneuver,Course Control,Autopilot,CCD Camera