Title: 應用灰預測與混合式模糊 -基因演算法於TRMS之控制及FPGA晶片之實現

Keywords: 雙螺旋多輸入多輸出系統;切換式灰預測;模糊動態式灰預測;灰建模;系統性能指標;現場可程式化閘陣列

Abstract: 本文是針對一實驗用的雙旋轉翼多輸入多輸出系統 (TRMS),在雙軸向耦合的情況下,進行定位與追跡控制。我們設計二種控制機構(切換機構和模糊動態機構)的灰預測系統,且結合PID控制並藉由系統性能指標為基礎的基因演算法來搜尋參數值,以期設計一組控制器使得TRMS能夠快速且準確的到達定位與追跡目的。本文中的灰建模是以二階及一個變量的DGM(2,1) 模型來求得預測之結果,我們以實數型基因演算法有效率地搜尋適當的步距產生機構,並配合預測步距在不同的區域來做切換,以期得到適合的響應區段。另外亦根據切換機構的特性並結合模糊推論,設計能隨著系統誤差而產生的動態預測步距。且針對時間響應採用暫態性能指標作為適應函數,期望能跳出區域最佳解而找到全域最佳參數,並且能克服雙軸向交互影響的部分。由電腦模擬顯示,切換式灰預測PID控制與模糊動態灰預測PID控制搭配系統性能指標為基礎的基因演算法,皆能有效改善 TRMS 的性能響應。在即時控制部份,利用 HCTL21016 晶片擷取位置信號,並以撰寫 VHDL 語言的方式,將最佳化後的數位PID控制器以FPGA 晶片的形式實現,再透過數位類比的轉換完成即時控制。

This thesis presents a switching and a fuzzy dynamic mechanisms, which use grey prediction system with PID controller to an experimental propeller setup. This setup is called the twin rotor multi-input multi-output system (TRMS). The goal of this study is to stabilize the TRMS in significant cross coupling conditions and to reach desired set-point control and trajectory tracking. We put focus on the switch of the distinct grey prediction modes and try to integrate the advantages of fuzzy set theory to develop a dynamic prediction control system. The proposed scheme enhances the grey prediction method of difference equation, called grey prediction model of discrete difference equation(DGM), which is a single variable second order grey model (DGM(2,1) model). It is performed by a real-valued genetic algorithm (RGA) with system performance index as fitness function. We apply the integral of time multiplied by the square error criterion (ITSE) to form a suitable fitness function in the RGA. Simulation results show that the proposed design can successfully adapt system’s nonlinearity and complex coupling conditions. Computer simulations show that the proposed approach has better performance than previous works. For real-time control, Xilinx Spartan II SP200 FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array) is employed to construct a hardware-in-the-loop system. We built a digital PID controller in coupled condition through writing VHDL on this FPGA.