Title: 小型船舶軌跡控制測試及GIS整合探討

Keywords: 航向控制;軌跡控制;路徑導航;自航器;內模式控制器;RTK GPS

Abstract: 本論文以內模式控制(IMC,Internal Model Control)之不穩定設計法,針對Nomoto一階船舶模式進行自航器設計,並以PID控制器架構實現之。經由結合高精確度RTK(Real Time Kinematic)GPS定位,及加入四象限目標點方位之計算,應用於小型船舶之航向控制及路徑導航,成功達成船舶自動操縱控制之目的。 透過NavCOM 生產之NCT-2000D GPS接收機、Pacific Crest 所生產無線電資料傳輸設備PDL (Positioning Data Link)及電子羅盤TCM2將實驗船舶位置、艏向進行計算。實驗乃使用研華股份有限公司之ADAM 4000系列模組來作為類比/數位訊號轉換器,且運用線性電阻尺為舵機舵角之回授,於海洋大學小艇碼頭進行小型船實驗測試。本研究成功完成航向控制及路徑導航之任務,並於航行過程蒐集位置、航向、橫搖、水深、風向風速等環境及本船資料,建構一小型地理資訊系統架構。本研究所建構之系統,除可供作不同自航器設計法之測試平台,亦提供一經濟的港域水文資料調查平台。 關鍵字 : 航向控制、軌跡控制、路徑導航、自航器、內模式控制器、RTK GPS。

A small boat-based GIS(Geographical Information System)and track-keeping system is proposed in this work.Specifically,the IMC(Internal Model Control)method is used in the autopilot design,and the controller is implemented in the PID structure.The track-keeping mission is achieved through a sequence of course-keeping maneuvers to reach the preselected waypoints.A simplified 4-quadrant guidance law is developed that employs the ownship position and the target waypoint in computing the reference heading needed in the course-keeping loop. Several instruments are used in the experimental studies.Specifically,the high precision NCT-2000D RTK GPS receiver made by NavCom,the electronic compass,the ADAM 4000 A/D D/A modules and two outboard steering engines are installed in the small boat. Simulations for course-keeping and track-keeping are first carried out to examine the feasibility of the proposed approach.Then the small boat-based experiments are conducted in the harbour near the National Taiwan Ocean University to further validate the performance of the proposed guidance and control law.Satisfactory course-keeping and up to 10 waypoints track-keeping experimental results are achieved.The data collected with the onboard sensors are integrated in forming the small boat-based GIS platform that may serves as a cost-effective harbour waterway surveying system. Keywords : Course-keeping , Track-keeping , Waypoint guidance, Autopilot , IMC(Internal Model Control) , RTK(Real Time Kinematic)GPS .