Title: 慣性導航系統動態與誤差模型之分析

Keywords: 慣性導航系統;誤差模型;動態模型;漫遊方位角;尤拉角;大圓航線

Abstract: 慣性導航系統是一種不依賴於任何外部資訊、也不向外部輻射能量的自主式導航系統。具有很好的隱蔽性,其工作環境不僅包括空中、地球表面,還可以在水下。慣性導航的基本工作原理是以牛頓力學定律為基礎的,通過測量載體在慣性參考系的加速度,將它對時間進行積分,且把它變換到導航坐標系中,就能夠得到在導航坐標系中的速度、偏航角和位置資訊等。 在導航過程中,希望慣性導航系統能準確提供各種導航信息,但是實際的慣性導航系統由於各種誤差源的存在使得它所提供的導航信息就會有一定的誤差,本文對動態與誤差模型的分析的目的在於透過分析,確定各種誤差源的影響,以便合理的提出數學模型,進而對關鍵元件提出適當的性能要求並確定合理的結構設計。同時藉由誤差分析也可以同時對系統的工作情況與主要元件的品質進行評價,亦可以預先估計系統的工作性能,以便制定技術條件和確定實施的方針。 本文的重點在於討論靜止時各種誤差源對慣性導航系統系統的動態與誤差模型所造成的影響,同時用模擬來與誤差的解析解做比較,最後再用動態模型來模擬飛機在大圓軌跡飛行的狀況,並討論漫遊方位角系統對大圓航線造成的影響。

The inertial navigation system is a kind of autonomous navigation system that does not depend on any external information and radiating energy to the outside. The inertial navigation system have very good disguise, its working environment not merely includes in the sky , the earth surface, can also be under water. The basic operation principle of the inertial navigating is based on Newton's mechanics law, through measuring vehicle in the acceleration of inertial navigation frame, integration the acceleration with time and tranformation to navigation frame yields the information of velocities, bias angles, and locations, etc. In the course of navigating, we hope that the inertial navigation system can offer various kinds of navigation information accurately, the inertial navigation system makes its navigation information offered have certain errors because of the existence of various kinds of error sources , the purpose of analysis on the dynamic and error model of this thesis lies in passing and analysing, confirm the influence of various kinds of error sources , so that rational proposition mathematics model, and then put forward the proper performance request and confirm the rational structural design to the key component . Can be appraised to working condition and quality of the main component of the system at the same time too with error analysis at the same time. We can also estimate the working performance of the system in advance, in order to make the technological condition and confirm the policy implemented. Various kinds of influence caused toward the dynamic model and error model of the inertial navigation system when the focal point of this thesis lies in that it is static to discuss. We can use the results of the simulation to compare with the analytic solutions of the errors of inertial navigation system. Finally, we use the dynamic model of the inertial navigation system to simulate the flight of the great circle routes, and discuss the Influence of the wander azimuth systems in the great circle routes.