Title: 亞洲定期航商策略合作發展之研究

Keywords: 環球貨櫃定期航商;策略合作;德菲法;CKYH

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究乃探討1996年以來,經營環球貨櫃定期航運之亞洲航商,跨國性水平策略合作之發展情形。 除專家訪談及文獻回顧外,本研究並利用德菲法對具指標意義之CKYH四家中、日、台、韓著名航商,施以跨國性問卷調查,藉以瞭解亞洲航商對定期航運策略合作之觀點與因應;問卷主題則分別由以下四個構面展開: 1 亞洲貨櫃定期航商參與策略合作之主要目的 2 策略合作可能產生之不利結果 3 合作成功之主要原因 4 對環球貨櫃定期航運業之中期展望 研究結果顯示,策略合作對於今日之環球貨櫃定期航商-尤其是亞洲航商-而言,已是求生存發展之唯一出路;而策略合作的目的與方式則將朝向更深、更廣、更彈性的合作模式,以使航商更能因應瞬息萬變的航運產業環境。 關鍵字:環球貨櫃定期航商、策略合作、德菲法、CKYH

Abstract This thesis is to study the development of Strategic Cooperation conducted by Global Container Liner in Asian Carriers since 1996. In addition to the experts’ interview & the literature review, this study proceeds a Delphi Method questionnaire among CKYH- four significant Asian Carriers based in China, Japan, Taiwan & Korea respectively. The questionnaire is consisted by following 4 questions: 1 The key reasons for Strategic Cooperation. 2 The possible disadvantage during Strategic Cooperation. 3 The key reasons for successful Strategic Cooperation. 4 A general prediction in a middle-term future in Global Liner Shipping. The result of this study reveals that the Strategic Cooperation is the key essential tool to today’s Global Container Liners- in particular to Asian Carrier;The purpose and pattern of Strategic Cooperation is forwarding to a deeper, wider & more flexible way, to enable the Carriers to survive in changing shipping industry. Key words: Global Container Liner, Strategic Cooperation, Delphi Method CKYH