Title: 飛秒z掃描量測第二型態的碲化鎘/硒化鎘量子點

Keywords: 量子點;z掃描

Abstract: 我們以飛秒Z-掃描實驗技術探討第二型碲化鎘/硒化鎘量子點的非線性折射率和非線性吸收特性。非線性折射率方面以入射波長790nm實驗結果得到1MHz的 。入射波長710nm的實驗結果0.4MHz的 。非線性吸收方面樣品是呈現二光子吸收(two-photon absorption)反飽和的圖形,入射波長790nm的實驗結果,80MHz的 為 ;710nm的實驗結果4MHz的 為 。同時我們以第一型與第二型量子點的結果來比較,得到第二型量子點的非線性折射係數 比第一型的大一個數量級。

Abstract We report the measurement of nonlinear refractive index and nonlinear absorption of CdTe/CdSe type II quantum dots using the femtosecond Z scan technique. We use different excitation wavelengths 790,710nm to investigate nonlinear refraction at low repetition rate, the experimental results is , respectively . Then two photon absorption coefficient at different wavelengths is and respectively. In addition, we measure nonlinear optical properties of type I quantum dots compared with type II quantum dots, we can find type II larger then type I quantum dots of nonlinear refractive index.