Title: 新穎四唑鎘化合物的水熱合成開發與生物毒性測試暨牛血清白蛋白之藥物輸送載體─中孔多胞體矽酸泡

Keywords: 水熱合成;藥物載體 hydrothermal synthesis;drug carrier

Abstract: 本論文利用配位基原位水熱合成 (Hydrothermal in situ ligand syntheses),以氰(CN)與疊氮化鈉(NaN3)進行2+3環化反應,合成具有四唑(tetrazole)立體網絡結構的晶體:[Cd3(mtta)3(N3)3]‧2H2O;所得之無色透明晶體經由單晶X-光繞射分析得知為四方晶系(Tetragonal),空間群I 2m,a=22.1918(4)Å,b=22.1918(4)Å,c=18.5523(7)Å,α=β=γ=90°。我們發現五元環配位基甲基四唑(mtta)與六配位之鎘(Cd)原子可形成一類似於富勒烯(fullerene)之結構,因而在網絡巨分子結構上可觀察到類似中空球形胞體互相連接成串之結構,形成明確且尺寸一致的分子孔洞。此外,在光學性質方面,使用226nm雷射可觀察到藍、綠色之激發螢光,325nm雷射則可觀察到綠色激發螢光。四唑官能基在許多領域都具有廣泛的利用性,在藥物化學中,可以非典型同電子排列(nonclassical isosteres)的關係作為羧酸(COOH)官能基的替代物(bioisostere),因此選擇與晶體相似的bioisoteres ─ [(CH3COO)2Cd‧2H2O]進行生物毒性測試。 研究中孔洞材料生醫用途的經驗在近幾年之間已經有一個顯著的提升。中孔矽材料具有穩定且一致的中孔結構、高表面積、可調的狹小尺寸分布、明確且可修飾的表面性質、無毒性與好的生物相容性。對藥物遞送系統而言,以中孔洞材料作為載體不像傳統療法中在血漿的藥物濃度中顯示出一個鋸齒型曲線,而在治療週期之間保持治療水平。 不同於二維中孔結構的MCM-41與SBA-15,MCFs是一全新三維(3D)水熱健全超大中孔的材料。依據構造與骨架結構來說,MCFs材料與氣凝膠相似,具有以狹小尺寸分布窗體相互連接的一致球型胞體,其孔徑實質上大於任何其他中孔結構。根據MCFs的結構優勢有潛力作為巨分子之載體。

The purpose of this thesis uses the [2+3] cycloaddition reactions of cyano with NaN3 through “ the in situ ligand hydrothermal syntheses system” afford the [Cd3(mtta)3(N3)3]‧2H2O ; mtta=5-Methyl-1H-tetrazole. This compound is a 3D networks crystal which contains the tetrazole functional group. By the X-ray diffraction analysis, the colorless crystal crystallizes in the tetragonal system, space group I 2m, with a=22.1918(4)Å,b=22.1918(4)Å,c=18.5523(7)Å,α=β=γ=90°. We could find that the five-member ring of mtta and six-fold coordination of Cadmium atom can form a fullerene-like structure. Then it can be observed a hollow sphere micelle, which connecting to each other to structure of a string of bean with ordered and identical pore size in the network. Otherwise, in the aspect of the optical characterization, it could be observed blue and green fluorescent emission which is emitted at 226nm and 325nm laser, respectively. The tetrazole functional group has found a wide range of application in many area. In medicinal chemistry, it act as a bioisoteres for a carboxylic acid group in their nonclassical isosteres relation, comparing the biological toxicity test and similar compound with [Cd3(mtta)3(N3)3]‧2H2O. Research on mesoporous materials for biomedical purposes has experienced an outstanding increase during recent years. Mesoporous silica have stable uniform mesoporous structure, high surface area, tunable pore sizes with narrow distributions, well-defined surface properties, nontoxic nature, and good biocompatibility. For drug-delivery system, the mesoporous materials as a carrier unlike traditional therapies, which show a saw-tooth curve of drug concentration in plasma, it can maintain therapeutic levels during the treatment period. Unlike MCM-41 and SBA-15, which have two-dimensional mesopore structures, mesocellular silica foams (MCFs) is a new class of three-dimensional(3D) hydrothermally robust materials with ultra-large mesopores. In terms of the textural and framework structure, the MCFs materials resemble aerogels and are composed of uniform spherical cells interconnect by windows with a narrow sizes substantially larger than those of any other mesostructures. According to the advantages of structure about MCFs, it is potential to be macro-molecule carrier.